Read our Guide about this data.

Eldrazi Bloodchief Combo - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

56
Decks Analyzed
99
Unique Cards
14
Universal (>95%%)
20
Staples (≥75%)
21
Flex Options
73.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 56 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Eldrazi Temple100.0%4.000.0022456
Kozilek's Command100.0%4.000.0022456
Malevolent Rumble100.0%4.000.0022456
Emrakul, The Promised End100.0%2.650.8917256
Boseiju, Who Endures100.0%1.350.489256
Basking Broodscale98.2%3.790.6922055
Urza's Saga98.2%4.000.0022055
Blade Of The Bloodchief98.2%2.850.6416855
Vexing Bauble98.2%1.660.6515955
Nature's Claim98.2%2.200.4912155
Soul-guide Lantern98.2%1.000.006155
Springleaf Drum98.2%1.020.135655
Haywire Mite98.2%1.000.005555
Ancient Stirrings96.4%3.720.6820154
Glaring Fleshraker94.6%2.981.3115853
Cavern Of Souls94.6%1.220.426753
Pithing Needle94.6%1.000.005453
Grove Of The Burnwillows92.9%3.710.7519352
Thief Of Existence89.3%1.830.589750
Soulless Jailer83.9%1.380.496547

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Gemstone Caverns71.4%1.000.005340
Unholy Heat69.6%2.300.8312939
Stomping Ground69.6%1.050.224139
Commercial District62.5%1.000.003535
Grafdigger's Cage60.7%1.000.003434
Sowing Mycospawn58.9%3.081.1211733
Wooded Foothills53.6%1.230.433730
Dismember51.8%1.370.545229
Verdant Catacombs50.0%1.070.263028

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Verdant Catacombs50.0%1.073028
Writhing Chrysalis46.4%2.908726
Misty Rainforest46.4%1.273326
Warping Wail37.5%1.763721
Delighted Halfling35.7%2.254520
Windswept Heath35.7%1.102220
Sire Of Seven Deaths33.9%1.052119
Whipflare33.9%1.052019
Damping Sphere32.1%1.723118
Ugin's Labyrinth30.4%3.185417
Walking Ballista30.4%1.001717
Talisman Of Impulse28.6%1.121816
Trinisphere26.8%1.802715
Firespout26.8%1.402115
Shifting Woodland17.9%1.001010
Thought-knot Seer16.1%1.57229
Life From The Loam16.1%1.0099
Devourer Of Destiny12.5%3.86277
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.